Tue Oct 14
|
T
|
Lakehead Thunderwolves
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Sun Oct 19
|
T
|
Bantam AA Queens
|
Tournament Centre Rink No. 2
|
|
Wed Oct 22
|
L
|
Midget AA Queens
|
Fort William First Nation Arena
|
|
Fri Oct 24
|
W
|
Con College Thunderhawks
|
RRCC CAN/AM Invitational @ International Falls, Minn.
|
|
Sat Oct 25
|
W
|
Northern Michigan Wildcats
|
RRCC CAN/AM Invitational @ International Falls, Minn.
|
|
Sun Oct 26
|
W
|
Con College Thunderhawks
|
RRCC CAN/AM Invitational @ International Falls, Minn.
|
|
Tue Oct 28
|
W
|
Con College Thunderhawks
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Tue Nov 4
|
W
|
L.U. Thunderwolves
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Wed Nov 12
|
L
|
Midget AA Queens
|
Fort William First Nation Arena
|
|
Fri Nov 14
|
T
|
Northern Stars
|
Con College Caribou Coach Classic @ FWFNA
|
|
Sat Nov 15
|
T
|
L.U. Thunderwolves
|
Con College Caribou Coach Classic @ FWFNA
|
|
Sat Nov 15
|
T
|
Dryden Eagles
|
Con College Caribou Coach Classic @ FWFNA
|
|
Sun Nov 16
|
L
|
Manitoba Silvertips
|
Con College Caribou Coach Classic Semifinal @ FWFNA
|
|
Fri Nov 21
|
W
|
Guelph Gryphons
|
Harbor Center Cup @ Buffalo, N.Y.
|
|
Sat Nov 22
|
W
|
West Seneca Wings
|
Harbor Center Cup @ Buffalo, N.Y.
|
|
Sat Nov 22
|
W
|
Rochester Grizzlies
|
Harbor Center Cup @ Buffalo, N.Y.
|
|
Sun Nov 23
|
W
|
Niagara Falls Rapids
|
Harbor Center Cup @ Buffalo, N.Y.
|
|
Sun Nov 23
|
L
|
Guelph Gryphons
|
Harbor Center Cup @ Buffalo, N.Y.
|
|
Tue Nov 25
|
W
|
Con College Thunderhawks
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Fri Dec 5
|
W
|
Pembina Valley Hawks
|
Queens Showcase @ Fort William First Nation Arena
|
|
Sat Dec 6
|
W
|
Dryden Eagles
|
Queens Showcase @ Fort William First Nation Arena
|
|
Sat Dec 6
|
L
|
Fort Frances Muskies
|
Queens Showcase @ Fort William First Nation Arena
|
|
Wed Dec 10
|
T
|
Midget AA Queens
|
Fort William First Nation Arena
|
|
Tue Jan 6
|
W
|
L.U. Thunderwolves
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 10
|
W
|
Dryden
|
Fort William First Nation Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 17
|
L
|
@
Dryden
|
@ Dryden
|
|
Sun Jan 18
|
T
|
Dryden
|
@ Dryden
|
|
Tue Jan 20
|
W
|
Con College Thunderhawks
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Tue Jan 27
|
W
|
L.U. Thunderwolves
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Wed Feb 4
|
L
|
Midget AA Queens
|
Fort William First Nation Arena
|
|
Sat Feb 7
|
W
|
Dryden Eagles
|
Fort William First Nation Arena
|
|
Tue Feb 10
|
W
|
Con College Thunderhawks
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Fri Feb 13
|
W
|
Keweenaw Storm
|
CAN/AM AAA Challenge. @ Madison, Wis.
|
|
Fri Feb 13
|
W
|
Highland Park Falcons
|
CAN/AM AAA Challenge @ Madison, Wis.
|
|
Sat Feb 14
|
L
|
Minnesota Revolution
|
CAN/AM AAA Challenge @ Madison, Wis.
|
|
Sat Feb 14
|
L
|
Chicago Fury
|
CAN/AM AAA Challenge @ Madison, Wis.
|
|
Sun Feb 15
|
L
|
Colorado Selects
|
CAN/AM AAA Challenge @ Madison, Wis.
|
|
Tue Feb 17
|
W
|
Con College Thunderhawks
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Wed Feb 25
|
L
|
Midget AA Queens
|
Fort William First Nation Arena
|
|
Tue Mar 17
|
W
|
L.U. Thunderwolves
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Sat Mar 21
|
T
|
East Metro Devils
|
Fire on Ice Tournament @ Hayward, Wis.
|
|
Sat Mar 21
|
W
|
Wisconsin Tremblay's
|
Fire on Ice Tournament @ Hayward, Wis.
|
|
Sun Mar 22
|
W
|
Pembina Valley Hawks
|
Fire on Ice Semifinal @ Hayward, Wis.
|
|
Sun Mar 22
|
W
|
Minnesota Rush
|
Fire on Ice Final @ Hayward, Wis.
|
|
Sat Mar 28
|
L
|
Con College Thunderhawks
|
Loop Semifinal @ FWFNA
|
|
Sun Mar 29
|
W
|
L.U. Thunderwolves
|
Loop 3rd Place Game @ FWFNA
|
|
Fri Apr 10
|
W
|
Timmins Falcons
|
OWHA Provincials @ Toronto
|
|
Fri Apr 10
|
W
|
Brantford Ice Cats
|
OWHA Provincials @ Toronto
|
|
Sat Apr 11
|
T
|
Scarborough Sharks
|
OWHA Provincials @ Toronto
|
|
Sat Apr 11
|
W
|
Nepean Wildcats
|
OWHA Provincials @ Toronto
|
|
Sat Apr 11
|
L
|
North Durham Blades
|
OWHA Provincials Quarter-finals @ Toronto
|
|