Mon Sep 15
|
L
|
Thunder Bay Peewee Kings
|
Fort William First Nation Arena
|
|
Fri Sep 19
|
W
|
Gloucester-Cumberland Stars
|
Stoney Creek AA Showcase
|
|
Fri Sep 19
|
W
|
@
Little Caesars
|
Stoney Creek AA Showcase
|
|
Sat Sep 20
|
L
|
Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
|
Stoney Creek AA Showcase
|
|
Sat Sep 20
|
L
|
Syracuse Blazers
|
Stoney Creek AA Showcase
|
|
Tue Oct 14
|
L
|
Midget Fury
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Sat Oct 18
|
L
|
L.U. Thunderwolves
|
Tournament Centre
|
|
Sun Oct 19
|
T
|
Midget A Queens
|
Tournament Centre No. 2
|
|
Tue Oct 28
|
W
|
Westfort Rangers Bantam A
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Sat Nov 1
|
W
|
@
Grand Rapids Lightning
|
@ Duluth, Minn.
|
|
Sat Nov 1
|
W
|
@
Duluth Icebreakers
|
@ Duluth, Minn.
|
|
Sun Nov 2
|
L
|
@
Wayzata Trojans
|
@ Duluth, Minn.
|
|
Tue Nov 11
|
L
|
Midget Fury
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Fri Nov 14
|
L
|
Chicago Young Americans
|
Bauer World Hockey Invite @ Detroit, Mich.
|
|
Fri Nov 14
|
L
|
@
Etobicoke Dolphins
|
Bauer World Hockey Invite @ Detroit, Mich.
|
|
Sat Nov 15
|
W
|
Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
|
Bauer World Hockey Invite @ Detroit, Mich.
|
|
Sat Nov 15
|
W
|
Sarnia Lady Sting
|
Bauer World Hockey Invite @ Detroit, Mich.
|
|
Tue Nov 25
|
W
|
Midget Fury
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Fri Dec 5
|
W
|
@
Roseville Raiders
|
National Sports Center, Blaine MN
|
|
Sat Dec 6
|
W
|
@
Champlin Park Rebels
|
@ Champlin Park, Minn.
|
|
Sat Dec 6
|
W
|
@
Minnetonka Skippers
|
@ Minnetonka Ice Arena
|
|
Sun Dec 7
|
W
|
@
Blaine Bengals
|
@ Fogerty Arena, Blaine, Minn.
|
|
Tue Dec 16
|
L
|
Fort William Hurricanes BA
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Sat Dec 20
|
W
|
Schreiber Midgets
|
Red Rock
|
|
Sat Dec 20
|
W
|
Schreiber Midgets
|
Red Rock
|
|
Tue Jan 13
|
W
|
Midget Fury
|
Grandview Arena
|
|
Fri Jan 16
|
W
|
Osseo/Maple Grove
|
St. Luke's Icebreaker @ Duluth, Minn.
|
|
Sat Jan 17
|
W
|
Edina Green
|
St. Luke's Icebreaker @ Duluth, Minn.
|
|
Sat Jan 17
|
W
|
Faribault Falcons
|
St. Luke's Icebreaker @ Duluth, Minn.
|
|
Sun Jan 18
|
W
|
Stillwater Ponies
|
St. Luke's Icebreaker Final @ Duluth, Minn.
|
|
Tue Jan 20
|
L
|
Lakehead Thunderwolves
|
GRV
|
|
Wed Jan 21
|
L
|
Current River Bantam A
|
PAA
|
|
Thu Jan 29
|
L
|
@
Midget A Queens
|
FWFN 1
|
|
Tue Feb 3
|
L
|
Midget Fury
|
GRV
|
|
Tue Feb 10
|
L
|
L.U. Thunderwolves
|
GRV
|
|
Fri Feb 13
|
W
|
@
Eastman Selects
|
CAN/AM Challenge Cup @ Madison, Wis.
|
|
Fri Feb 13
|
L
|
St. Louis Lady Blues
|
CAN/AM Challenge Cup @ Madison, Wis.
|
|
Sat Feb 14
|
T
|
@
Madison Capitols
|
CAN/AM Challenge Cup @ Madison, Wis.
|
|
Sat Feb 14
|
W
|
Chicago Fury
|
CAN/AM Challenge Cup @ Madison, Wis.
|
|
Sun Feb 15
|
L
|
St. Louis Lady Blues
|
CAN/AM Challenge Cup @ Madison, Wis.
|
|
Mon Feb 23
|
L
|
Thunder Bay Peewee Kings
|
FWFN 2
|
|
Tue Feb 24
|
L
|
Fort William Hurricanes BA
|
GRV
|
|
Sun Mar 1
|
W
|
Lakehead Thunderwolves
|
Neebing
|
|
Wed Mar 4
|
L
|
Bantam A Queens
|
Port Arthur Arena
|
|
Sun Mar 8
|
L
|
Pic River Sharks
|
Nipigon Arena
|
|
Wed Mar 18
|
L
|
Thunder Bay Midget Fury
|
PAA
|
|
Sat Mar 28
|
W
|
Thunder Bay Midget Fury
|
FWFN #1
|
|
Sat Mar 28
|
W
|
Schreiber North Shore Stars
|
FWFN #1
|
|
Sun Mar 29
|
W
|
Schreiber North Shore Stars
|
FWFN #1
|
|
Sun Mar 29
|
T
|
Thunder Bay Midget Fury
|
TC2
|
|
Wed Apr 1
|
W
|
L.U. Thunderwolves
|
PAA
|
|
Fri Apr 10
|
L
|
Peterborough Ice Kats
|
OWHA Provincials @ Toronto
|
|
Fri Apr 10
|
L
|
Clarington Flames
|
OWHA Provincials @ Toronto
|
|
Sat Apr 11
|
L
|
North Halton Twisters
|
OWHA Provincials @ Toronto
|
|